Haas Tops New Part-Time MBA Ranking

U.S. News 2015 Ranking Of The Top Part-Time MBA Programs

Rank & SchoolAcceptance RateAverage GMATPeer SurveyEnrollment
26. Maryland (Smith)88.7%5903.5711
27. Arizona State (Carey)72.1%5763.5273
27. Florida (Hough)72.4%6013.4377
29. Case Western (Weatherhead)87.5%5883.4106
29. UC-Davis77.5%5833.3438
29. Texas-Dallas66.7%6293.1699
32. Texas A&M (Mays)71.9%6073.492
33. Miami University (Farmer)59.6%5562.8110
33. Arizona (Eller)81.6%5243.3171
35. Boston University87.9%6023.2678
35. William & Mary (Mason)92.9%5783.0173
37. Boston College (Carroll)93.2%5863.4391
37. Clemson87.6%6092.9256
37. Santa Clara (Leavey)71.2%6213.0552
37. Southern Methodist (Cox)66.0%6013.3267
37. UC-Irvine (Merage)78.4%5673.4346
37. Georgia (Terry)95.3%5303.4244
37. Villanova74.5%6172.9144
44. Babson (Olin)98.0%5803.3292
44. Georgia State (Robinson)50.7%6153.1628
46. George Washington71.1%5983.2336
46. Cincinnati (Lindner)73.3%6082.8145
48. Colorado State99.2%5622.7998
48. Rutgers76.6%5892.9988
48. Delaware (Lerner)88.1%6232.6231

Source: Business schools reporting to U.S. News & World Report 2016 part-time MBA rankings

DON’T MISS: WHY INTEREST IN PART-TIME MBA PROGRAMS IS SAGGING