Haas Tops New Part-Time MBA Ranking

U.S. News 2015 Ranking Of The Top Part-Time MBA Programs

Rank & SchoolAcceptance RateAverage GMATPeer SurveyEnrollment
  1. UC-Berkeley (Haas)43.4%6944.6794
  2. Chicago (Booth)NA6794.61,378
  3. Northwestern (Kellogg)NA6724.6727
  4. New York (Stern)60.8%6704.31,696
  5. UCLA (Anderson)64.1%6734.2920
  6. Michigan (Ross)NA6444.3445
  7. Carnegie Mellon (Tepper)76.3%6544.0173
  7. Texas-Austin (McCombs)77.9%6384.0438
  9. Ohio State (Fisher)65.2%6113.8318
10. Minnesota (Carlson)84.7%5983.71,122
10. Southern California (Marshall)57.8%6223.9620
12. Indiana (Kelley)48.1%6193.9304
13. Georgetown (McDonough)57.9%6693.7385
13. Washington (Foster)64.5%6323.6317
15. Emory (Goizueta)75.2%6313.8263
16. Rice (Jones)72.3%6273.6262
16. Massachusetts (Isenberg)92.4%5633.11,185
16. South Carolina (Moore)84.0%6173.2437
16. Virginia Tech (Pamplin)88.6%6103.2148
20. Georgia Tech (Scheller)77.2%6233.5369
20. Temple (Fox)67.2%5803.1510
20. Wisconsin-Madison94.1%6083.7155
20. Wake Forest90.0%5833.4303
24. Iowa (Tippie)87.6%5603.4825
24. Washington (Olin)86.7%5623.8362

Source: Business schools reporting to U.S. News & World Report 2016 part-time MBA rankings

Note: U.S. News labels its ranking 2016, though it is published in 2015 and based on 2014 data.