Kelley Tops U.S. News Online MBA Ranking

TOP 25 ONLINE MBA PROGRAMS IN THE U.S. AS RANKED BY U.S. NEWS

Rank & School                         2013 Rank   Selectivity   GMAT   GPA   Enrolled
   1. Indiana (Kelley)380%6223.32747
   2. Arizona State (Carey)271%5753.30588
   3. Florida (Hough)470%5843.22366
   4. Texas-Dallas943%6273.261,117
   4. West Georgia (Richards)NA58%4613.1457
   6. Nebraska-Lincoln1762%6303.40190
   7. Washington State151%5703.47212
   8. Boston UniversityNA81%NA3.27738
   9. James Madison4986%5103.1244
   9. QuinnipiacNA89%5253.30425
   9. Temple (Fox)NA86%6193.1448
 12. Auburn767%5673.27257
 12. Alabama (Manderson)NA69%5233.3046
 14. Arkansas State-Jonesboro1176%5703.5433
 14. SUNY-OswegoNA90%5253.2036
 14. San DiegoNA73%NA3.18101
 17. Ball State (Miller)NA87%5273.26193
 17. Central Michigan634%4983.14111
 17. Georgia College (Bunting)1546%5483.1049
 17. Penn State-World Campus1973%5683.36863
 17. North Texas20100%5103.3871
 17. VillanovaNA88%NA3.5151
 23. California State-Fullerton562%5723.3445
 23. Portland StateNA81%5603.25181
 23. Connecticut-Storrs888%5643.54175
 23. West VirginiaNA85%5213.1357

Source: U.S. News & World Report 2014 online MBA ranking

DON’T MISS: THE ONLINE MBA COMES OF AGE or AMERICA’S TOP ONLINE MBA PROGRAMS

About The Author

John A. Byrne is the founder and editor-in-chief of C-Change Media, publishers of Poets&Quants and four other higher education websites. He has authored or co-authored more than ten books, including two New York Times bestsellers. John is the former executive editor of Businessweek, editor-in-chief of Businessweek. com, editor-in-chief of Fast Company, and the creator of the first regularly published rankings of business schools. As the co-founder of CentreCourt MBA Festivals, he hopes to meet you at the next MBA event in-person or online.